|Delivery time:||1-3 days|
Sesame oil is a widely used oil in Ayurveda for its purifying, cleansing and skin restorative effect. It contains a large amount of vitamin E, vitamin A and B1, phosphorus and magnesium. Sesame oil is a wonderful oil for light massage and is rapidly absorbed. The oil is suitable for all skin types and will provide good circulation, freshness and suppleness.
The oil has a relaxing effect on the muscles, making sesame oil a very pleasant oil for athletes and effective against muscle pain. The regulatory effect on oil production and the slightly drying effect of this beautiful sesame oil ensures that people with oily facial skin get a beautiful and radiant appearance. The oil also has a natural sun protection factor (factor 4). Sesame oil is good to mix with other base oils (10 to 20%) and delicious with rose, ylang ylang, jasmine and lavender. The oil has a long shelf life.
Content: 150 ml
|INCI Lijst:||100% sesame oil cold pressed|